Financial Services Guide

Want to know more about our adviser’s skills, qualifications or services? Check out their Financial Services Guide (FSG) below by clicking on the adviser’s name.

Disclaimer

Information provided on this web site is general in nature and does not constitute financial advice.
Advisory Partners has taken reasonable care in providing this information, unless expressly stated, it should not be construed as being specific to your investment objectives, financial situation or particular needs.
Advisory Partners will endeavour to update the web site as needed. However, information can change without notice and Advisory Partners does not guarantee the accuracy of information on the web site, including information provided by third parties, at any particular time. This information is prepared for residents of Australia only. Any currency references are references to Australian dollars unless otherwise specified. Unless otherwise specified, copyright of information provided on this web site is owned by Advisory Partners. You may not alter or modify this information in any way, including the removal of this copyright notice.
This web site does not offer securities or other financial products, nor does it invite subscriptions for securities or other financial products to any person outside Australia. Advisory Partners does not guarantee the repayment of capital or any particular return from, or any increase in, the value of any Advisory Partners products unless otherwise expressly agreed. Further, Advisory Partners disclaims any liability for loss, damage, cost or other expense which you may incur as a result of any information provided on this web site, to the extent that such liability is not excluded by law.
Unless otherwise specified, copyright of information provided on this website is owned by Advisory Partners. You may not alter or modify this information in any way, including the removal of this copyright notice.
Conditions of Use
Any advice in this website is general in nature and is provided by AP Licence Pty Ltd ABN 61 612 984 193 AFS License No. 499958. The advice does not take into account your personal objectives, financial situation or needs. Therefore, before acting on this advice, you should consider the appropriateness of this advice having regard to those matters and consider the Product Disclosure Statement before making a decision about a product.

 

Privacy

AP Licence Pty Ltd understands that privacy is important to its clients.  We are subject to the principles outlined within our Privacy Policy (The Privacy Policy) which we have adopted from 7 September 2017.

Please click here to download a copy of the The Privacy Policy.

If you have come through to this page from your financial adviser’s website, your financial adviser is authorised by AP Licence Pty Ltd and is also subject to The Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy explains how we comply with the
Australian Privacy Principles, which have been established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Policy covers:

  • why we need to collect your personal information;
  • the types of personal information we collect, and how it is collected;
  • how we protect your personal information, and who it could be disclosed to; and
  • specific issues relating to privacy and the use of the internet.

Contacting AP Licence Pty Ltd about privacy

We always welcome feedback about client experiences, as we know things don’t always go the way they should. If you:

  • have a general enquiry about how personal information is collected or used;
  • Would like to access or update your personal information;
  • Wish to make a compliant relating to privacy;

you can contact us directly as set out below. We are committed to doing the right thing by you and we will respond as soon as possible.

The AP Licence Pty Ltd Privacy Officer

PO Box 2111

GEELONG  VIC  3220

Telephone: 03 5228 2200

Alternatively your concerns can be emailed to: fp@advisory.net.au